Training Providers

List of Training Providers Participated under the Training for Retrenched Workers Initiatives








No. Nama Nama Kursus Tempoh Latihan Nama Pegawai No. Telefon Alamat E-mel
1 ADVANCE INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS ASIA SDN BHD Understanding Office Management for Administrative Personnel 5 days Ms. Rodzie 03-91733755 63 Jalan Putra Kuala Lumpur 50350 , Kuala Lumpur
rozie.aims@gmail.com
2 AN EDGE CONSULTING SDN BHD Professional Diploma in Retail Management 10 days Sarasa Balaraman 019-2684188 Lot 9-1, Block C, Jalan Atmosfera 6 Atmosphere Business Park Seri Kembangan, 43300 Selangor training@aecgroup.my
3 BETC SKILLS ACADEMY SDN BHD Certificate in Logistic Management 5 days Raja Selan A/L Vadivaloo 012-7633365 No 161A,Jalan Sri Pelangi , Taman Pelangi
80400 Johor
betc.sarah@gmail.com
Certificate in Manufacturing Engineering 5 days
4 KNOWLEDGECOM CORPORATION SDN BHD SAP Certified Application Associate Financial Accounting 7.0 5 days Cheong Hom Tai 016-8138040 C-15-03 Dataran 3 Two Square Section 19/1, Petaling Jaya, 46300, Selangor
hom@eknowledge.com.my
5 M.I.T ACADEMY SDN BHD Programmable Logic Controller: Festo Meclab Automation System 12 days Anurasi 014-9382091 No.26 Jalan Anggerik Vanilla Y 31/Y ,Seksyen 31, Kota Kemuning
,Shah Alam, 40460 ,Selangor
tarmizi@mitacademy.edu.my
6 MKE RESOURCES SDN BHD Mastering in smart Manufacturing with Promatic Scada & Tester Certification 15 days Masrul Mustapha 012-9832520 Lot 2889, Depan Madrasah Klinik
Beris Kubur Besar
16050 Kota Bharu
Kelantan
Pulau Pinang
masrul@mkersb.com.my; ejoey@mkersb.com.my
Mastering in Smart Manufacturing with PROMOTIC SCADA Certification 50 days
7 SMART TRENDS INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD Professional Diploma in Petroleum Industry Management (Onshore and Offshore) Oil & Gas Technology 10 days MISS ANN 016-3557826 30A, Jalan SS 3/31, Taman University, 47300 Petaling Jaya, Selangor azaath@smarttrends.net
Professional Diploma in Design and Manufacturing for Aerospace Industry 16 days
Professional Diploma in Scaffolding Planning, Design and Fabrication for Oil and Gas Industry 10 days
Certified 360 IT Professional Course 25 days
Professional Diploma in Scaffolding 15 days
8 TRAINING MINDS SDN BHD Professional Certificate in Hotel Management 5 days Jai Nanak Singh 60166359478 25-2, 2nd Floor, Jalan 15/48A, Sentul Raya Boulevard, 51000 Kuala Lumpur
trainingminds@gmail.com
9 FWD ACADEMY SDN BHD Executive Diploma in CFO Special Assistant 5days training + 3 weeks on-job-training Puan Alfaiza Abdullah 019-2179221 Unit 4B, 2nd Floor, Jalan Kenari 1, Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47100 Puchong, Selangor fwd.academy.sdn.bhd@gmail.com
Executive Diploma Legal Conveyancing Assistant 5days training + 3 weeks on-job-training
10 MID COMMERCE SOLUTION SDN BHD Certified 1M Outplacement Training Program for Security Personnel 6 days En. Abdullah 03-61416220 No. 38A-3, Jalan PJU 5/10, Dataran Sunway, 47810 Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Selangor abdullah.abrani@gmail.com
11 CADD TRAINING CENTRE (M) SDN BHD Certified Network Administrator 20 days Dr. Jagdev Singh Grewal 012-9270954 / 017-6163129 PJ 8' Avenue Unit A-1-5, Jalan Sungai Jernih 8/1, 46050 Petaling Jaya, Selangor jagdev@citylabs2u.com
CCNA (Routing and Swicthing) 5 days
12 GKK CONSULTANTS SDN BHD IT Service Management & Project Management Knowledge Transfer And Certification Course 10 days Ms. Kamisah 017-3330192 LG-08-06 Menara Mutiara Off Jalan Riong, 55100 Kuala Lumpur kamisah@gkkconsultants.com
13 THINK PLUS ACADEMY SDN BHD IECEX Personnel Competency Training & Certification (Inspector) 11 Days Farah Wahida Binti Jamaludin 012-9241254 54-1-1 & 54-1-2, Jalan Medan Putra 3, Medan Putra Business Center, 52200 Kuala Lumpur info.eehacourses.com
City & Guilds Level 3 IVQ Advanced Diploma in Oil and Gas Operations - Plant Operation and Maintenance 10 days
14 COMFORI SDN BHD Project Management Professional (PMP) Exam Prep Course 5 days Mr. Saduqqi Mahmud 014-7239304 E-02-03, East Wing, Subang Square Business Centre, Jalan SS15/4G, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor ipn@comfori-au.com intan.sharina@comfori.com Tan Ierene <irene.tan@comfori.com>
Neuro Linguistic Programming (NLP) Practitioner Certification Course 6 days
15 COMSYSTEM SOLUTIONS SDB BHD Comtia Security+ 5 days Thenmaler A/P Selvarajah 012-6290703 Suite: C-08-06 Level 8, Block C, Wisma Goshen, No 5, Jalan 4/83A, Off Jalan Pantai Baru Plaza Pantai, 59200 Kuala Lumpur maler@compextrg.com
16 SKILLS JOHOR SDN.BHD. Certified Welder 6G SMAW 8 weeks (240 hours) Nafizah 012-3507380 No.3a-18 jalan PJU 8/3, bdr damansara perdana, 47820 Petaling Jaya, Selangor nafizah@skillsjohor.com.my
Certified Welder 3G SMAW 6 weeks (240 hours)
Scaffolding -Basic 10 days
Aged Care & Individual Home Care Support 2 months : a)10days (60 hours) -classroom b)30 days (180 hours) - practical experience
Food Safety Management System (FSMS) 5 days
Basic Food Preparation 12 days
Site Safety Supervisor 13 days
Food and Beverage 4 days
Front Office 13 days
17 DIGITAL CONTENT ALLIANCE SDN BHD eRezeki Global High Income Programme (EGHI) Fast Track 9 days / 21 days mentoring Afdal 012-2490946 26, Jalan Tengku Ampuan Zabedah K 9/K, Shah Alam, Selangor, 40100 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia afdal@dcasb.com
18 MALAYSIA ASSOCIATION OF ENERGY SERVICE COMPANIES (MAESCO) Certified Energy Manager Training Course (EMTC) 5 days none 03-78730784 No 9 Jalan SS7/10
Kelana Jaya
47301 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
secretariat@maesco.org.my
19 NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN ENTRENEURS OF MALAYSIA Generating Income from Talent 12 days /
22 hours mentoring
none 013-224 5428 Lot 11, Rumah Puspanita 5171Jalan Hose, 50460, Kuala Lumpur, 50460, Malaysia secretariat.nawem@gmail.com
20 FELCRA TRAINING CENTRE SDN BHD FCAW Welder 9 days / 70 hours SITI NOOR AMIIRA BINTI YUSOFF 013-2955165 No. 22, Jalan Rampai Niaga 4,, Medan Niaga Rampai, 53300 Kuala Lumpur, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia mohdaehsan@ftc.my
GTAW Welder 9 days / 70 hours
Painting Blasting Operator, GTAW Welder, FCAW Welder 6 days / 50 hours
21 SCI ASIA AUSTRALIA SDN BHD Certificate of Logistics and Shipping Management 5 days Norfariza Sapihudin 07-3391365 161A, Jalan Sri Petaling, 80400 Johor Bahru scijhr@gmail.com
22 IM Technical & Communications Sdn Bhd Certificate in Total Quality Management 5 days MR.SEKHARAN A/L GOPAL +60 19-714 7621 No. 3B, Jalan Jaya 1/1, Taman Jaya, 86200, Simpang Renggam, Johor, 86200 Simpang Renggam, Malaysia asiaimtc@yahoo.com
23 Big Tech Sdn Bhd Certificate in Retailing 2 months / 40 days PUAN HASLINA BINTI HAMIDON +603 7932 4769  Megan Avenue 2, Jalan Yap Kwan Seng
Kampung Baru, 50400
Jalan Tun Razak
Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur
haslina@bigtechmalaysia.com
24 Yayasan Serian Sdn Bhd Certified Fast Track Pipe Fitter Programme 6 days (54 hours) SALVESTIOR ANAK JANTAN +03 91741 758 No.34-2, Jalan Danau Lumayan 1
Danau Lumayan Business Park Cheras
56000 Kuala Lumpur
P.O Box 102, Lot 167
94707 Serian
Sarawak
info.serian@yahoo.com.my
Certified Fast Track Combination Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) and Shield Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) 9 days (81hours)
25 TWI Technology S.E Asia Sdn. Bhd. CSWIP Radiographic Interpretation 10 days / 80 hours ENCIK ANIZAR ABU BAKAR +6037848 1000 TWI Technology sdn bhd
Mutiara Subang
40150 Shah Alam
Selangor
wan.ezarinee@twisea.com
26 INSTITUT TERJEMAHAN & BUKU MALAYSIA BERHAD Terjemahan Am 10 days (60 hours) NURUL HIDAYAH 60192281940 Wisma ITBM, No. 2,, Jalan 2/27E, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia nurul.hidayah@itbm.com.my
27 Millennium Skill Training Academy Professional Diploma in Forwarding Management 78 days / 3 months Mr Khoo Boo Kheng 018-237-3989 Millennium Skill Training Academy
No.11-1-2, Jalan Setia Prima (R) U13/R
Seksyen U13, Setia Alam
40170 Shah Alam
Selangor
hauzir.husin@gmail.com
Professional Diploma in Management of Special Security Protection 44 days / 2 months
28 HBM Professional Sdn. Bhd. Electrical and Instrumentation Equipment in Explosive Atmosphere as Per IECEX IEC60079 11 days ENCIK MOHD ZAIRI BIN HARON 019-2120103 No.3G-1, Jalan Cenderawasih
Pusat Daerah Seksyen 6
40400 Shah Alam
Selangor
Md.Zairi <mdzairi@gmail.com>
29 Synergy Ideas PLT Fundamentals in Hospitality Programme 10 days / 80 hours SUGUNASIGAM A/L RATANASAMY 016-3310517 / 016-2021289 10, Lorong Tun Ismail 11
10, Lorong Tun Ismail 11, Sri Dagangan Bussiness Centre, 25000 Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia
contact@synergy-ideas.com
30 Axsel Management International Sdn Bhd Industrial Diploma in Welding and Metal Fabrication Technology 9 days/72 hours AZAATH SAMSUDEEN 60 3-7783 3333 No.19, 1st Floor, Jalan 1/21,, PJ Old Town, 46000 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia info@axsel.com.my
Industrial Diploma in Underwater Welding and Metal Fabrication Technology 11 days
31 Geomatika Univeristy College Professional Certified Workers to Industry Oil & Gas - Scaffolding 10 days en. Azizul bin Ahmad Aziz +60 3-4252 4576 Lot 5-5-7, 5th Floor, Prima Peninsular, Jalan Setiawangsa 11, Taman Setiawangsa, 54200, Kuala Lumpur, WP Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia geodesiaintsb@gmail.com








Note: * List of Training Providers currently conducting training or have conducted training for retrenched workers will be added from time to time based on proposal.